CONTACT US
NYS CLSA is governed by an elected Student and Adult Board. The organization breaks the state down into 12 different districts, each of which is allowed to elect two student representatives and two adult representatives.
From there, the Student Board elects a President, Vice President, and Secretary while the Adult Board elects an Executive Director, an Assistant Director, a Secretary, a Director of Finance.and a Director of Student Activities.
The members of the current Boards are located at the bottom of this page.
From there, the Student Board elects a President, Vice President, and Secretary while the Adult Board elects an Executive Director, an Assistant Director, a Secretary, a Director of Finance.and a Director of Student Activities.
The members of the current Boards are located at the bottom of this page.
Districts
To contact any of your district reps, just email NYSCLSA@GMAIL.COM
NYS CLSA ADULT BOARD
District 1 Megan Scharf Lindenhurst High School
District 3 Joseph Kaelin Brooklyn Technical High School
District 4 Kim Goldhirsch Red Hook
District 4 Brenda O'Shea Somers HS
District 4 Doreen Stocker Somers HS
District 5/8 Megan Eklund Stamford
District 8 Aileen Viel Holland Patent
District 8 Kevin Ford Poland
District 8 Kate Worwa
District 9 Sadye Halpin Odessa-Montour CSD
District 9 Lynda Kramer Odessa-Montour CSD
District 10 Jennifer Schantz Central Square - PVM
District 10 Rachel Rock Central Square - PVM
District 11 Roberta Bittel Canandaigua Academy
District 11 Ashley Fisher Canandaigua Academy
District 12 Jill Finkley North Collins
District 12 Kelly Ambrose Lancaster
District 12 Kelly Jeffords Depew
District 3 Joseph Kaelin Brooklyn Technical High School
District 4 Kim Goldhirsch Red Hook
District 4 Brenda O'Shea Somers HS
District 4 Doreen Stocker Somers HS
District 5/8 Megan Eklund Stamford
District 8 Aileen Viel Holland Patent
District 8 Kevin Ford Poland
District 8 Kate Worwa
District 9 Sadye Halpin Odessa-Montour CSD
District 9 Lynda Kramer Odessa-Montour CSD
District 10 Jennifer Schantz Central Square - PVM
District 10 Rachel Rock Central Square - PVM
District 11 Roberta Bittel Canandaigua Academy
District 11 Ashley Fisher Canandaigua Academy
District 12 Jill Finkley North Collins
District 12 Kelly Ambrose Lancaster
District 12 Kelly Jeffords Depew
NYS CLSA Student BOARD
District 1
Emerson Elliott Lindenhurst
Khrystyna Blyshchak Lindenhurst
Victoria Ogilvie Lindenhurst
District 3
Hanna Hodzic Brooklyn Tech New York City
Samuel Ashkenas Brooklyn Tech New York City
District 4
Brian Goldhirsch Red Hook
Marina Kregel Red Hook
Parker Stoecker Somers
Sebastian Wissa Somers
District 8
Grace Grems Poland
Jack Hoffman Poland
Julia Oczkowski Poland
Cole Adams Waterville
Hanley Poyer Waterville
District 9
Lillian Halpin Odessa-Montour
Sarah Strobel Odessa-Montour
District 10
Madeline Bellows Central Square
District 11
Grace Zimmerman Canandaigua
Jeremy Loblaw Canandaigua
Courtney Schritz Livonia
Makayla Pribanich Livonia
District 12
Julie Durham Depew
Jenna Cwiklinski Lancaster
Madison Kehr North Collins